The Rack4smart ® has built the most modern and established security applications relating to the privacy of users and the continuous availability of services.
CONDITIONS PRIVACY
In order to provide quality services, collected from our customers the necessary information for the safe and efficient conduct of their business, for which the Rack4smart ® follow the terms of this section and the principles of protection of personal data from the 2472 / 1997, as it stands today.

The Rack4smart ® moving always within the legal framework – reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after update or not users / visitors of this website.

What information is collected and for what purposes
When you give an order to connect to the online store and receive a user ID (password), we ask you to fill in your name, your email address (e-mail), your home address and your fixed phone.
The Rack4smart ® collects and uses this information to:
– Support needs and completing the transaction customers want to do with the Company and its branch network (ex, order confirmation, etc.).

– For commercial communication / promotional (information on new products and services e-shop offers etc.)

– To derive statistics alone statements regarding its customers and / or markets in www.Rack4smart.com.

Recipients of data
The Rack4smart ® may outsource partner `s this business support services for the purpose of commercial company communication with customers of the shop. Whenever an award of support services to a third party, the smart e-shop requires bind such company to comply with the principles of confidentiality maintained by Rack4smart ® as to the personal data of customers / users.

Disclosure to third parties
The e-shop in any way disclose, sell, exchange, assign, hire or otherwise to other juristic or natural persons the information entrusted to us. An exception to this commitment is the case that has elapsed prior customer information in any manner and / or the customer has given his consent in the collection of data, and / or disclosure of personal data is required by law and / or and better protection of the e-shop and users from malicious acts of third parties, which endanger the safety of the above.
Promotional Messages
The e-shop will not abuse the ability to communicate with users in electronic or mailing address or by phone for the sake of promoting new products and services or information on deals. Parallel at any given time users the option to stop receiving such messages.

Check conditions for use of personal data

Our Company shall keep records of the above, as long as you are a registered member of Rack4smart ®.

Users e-shop have the right to access their personal data (Article 12 of Law 2472/1997), and the right to request a change or even delete their personal data and may generally raise any objections to the processing of their personal data (Article 13 N.2472/1997).


Accept the terms and conditions for personal data

The e-shop accordance with the provisions of the Law on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data, provides users with the opportunity to supplement their private data to specific electronic form, not to grant consent for the processing of their personal data for marketing purposes.

Payment

The Rack4smart ® makes available to you 3 Method of payment:
1. PAYPAL

2. BANK Wire Transfer.

3. CREDIT CARDS (VISA, MASTERCARD, AMERICAN EXPRESS, DINERS)

 

Shipping
Products are delivered in Greece within 1-2 days by courier.

Europe (Germany, Austria, Spain, Italy, France, Belgium, Netherlands, Luxemburg, UK, Portugal) within 2-3 days by road service from Germany.

The rest of Europe within 3-5 days by air-mail from GREECE.

For other destinations within 5-15 days by air-mail from Greece.

All shipments have tracking number.

Beware any delays by the customs of the receiving country and additional costs that may be required.

 

Returns

 

  • If you wish to return any product can be made within 7 calendar days of receipt.
  • The e-shop checks each product to be sent to meet the relevant requirements, be in perfect condition and packaged in the best possible manner to avoid damage.
  • No change is accepted if the product has been used, damaged, not accompanied by the original packaging and has no relevant prior conversation.
  • Shipping costs are borne by the customer and are not refundable.
  • The refund is made in the same manner of payment.